Chauffeured transfers in Gorontalo · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Gorontalo with the fare shown first
Gorontalo arranges pre-booked transfers in Gorontalo (Indonesia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in IDR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in IDR, no surprises on arrival
- 30 destinations in Gorontalo, each with its page
- Terminal Walimaolu Bandara Djalaluddinfrom IDR 51,250.003 min
- RSUD Dr. M.M. Dundafrom IDR 154,600.0027 min
- RSUD Dr. M.M. Dundafrom IDR 156,500.0028 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Gorontalo requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Gorontalo and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
30
destinations in Gorontalo
IDR 49,850.00
the cheapest route
3 min
Djalaluddin Gorontalo Airport → Terminal Walimaolu Bandara Djalaluddin
Prices by route
Guide prices in Gorontalo, in IDR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Djalaluddin Gorontalo Airport → Terminal Walimaolu Bandara Djalaluddin0.7 km · 3 minIDR 51,250.00from
- Terminal Walimaolu Bandara Djalaluddin → RSUD Dr. M.M. Dunda16 km · 27 minIDR 154,600.00from
- Djalaluddin Gorontalo Airport → RSUD Dr. M.M. Dunda16.2 km · 28 minIDR 156,500.00from
- Terminal Walimaolu Bandara Djalaluddin → Limboto Tower16.6 km · 28 minIDR 158,700.00from
- Djalaluddin Gorontalo Airport → Limboto Tower16.8 km · 29 minIDR 160,600.00from
- Terminal Walimaolu Bandara Djalaluddin → Benteng Otanaha23.8 km · 42 minIDR 209,500.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Djalaluddin Gorontalo Airport → Terminal Walimaolu Bandara Djalaluddin | 0.7 km | 3 min | IDR 51,250.00 | See details |
| Terminal Walimaolu Bandara Djalaluddin → RSUD Dr. M.M. Dunda | 16 km | 27 min | IDR 154,600.00 | See details |
| Djalaluddin Gorontalo Airport → RSUD Dr. M.M. Dunda | 16.2 km | 28 min | IDR 156,500.00 | See details |
| Terminal Walimaolu Bandara Djalaluddin → Limboto Tower | 16.6 km | 28 min | IDR 158,700.00 | See details |
| Djalaluddin Gorontalo Airport → Limboto Tower | 16.8 km | 29 min | IDR 160,600.00 | See details |
| Terminal Walimaolu Bandara Djalaluddin → Benteng Otanaha | 23.8 km | 42 min | IDR 209,500.00 | See details |
Within Gorontalo
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Gorontalo, at the same fixed price.
- General Hospital Professor Aloei Saboe → Multazam Hospital4.3 km · 14 minIDR 49,850.00from
- General Hospital Professor Aloei Saboe → Islamic Hospital Gorontalo5.6 km · 17 minIDR 59,400.00from
- General Hospital Professor Aloei Saboe → RS. BHAYANGKARA GORONTALO17.4 km · 34 minIDR 137,900.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| General Hospital Professor Aloei Saboe → Multazam Hospital | 4.3 km | 14 min | IDR 49,850.00 | See details |
| General Hospital Professor Aloei Saboe → Islamic Hospital Gorontalo | 5.6 km | 17 min | IDR 59,400.00 | See details |
| General Hospital Professor Aloei Saboe → RS. BHAYANGKARA GORONTALO | 17.4 km | 34 min | IDR 137,900.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Gorontalo
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Terminal Walimaolu Bandara Djalaluddin
from IDR 51,250.00Airport
JVQ2+MF, Tolotio, Tibawa, Gorontalo Regency, Gorontalo 96251
See prices and book →Djalaluddin Gorontalo Airport
from IDR 51,250.00Airport
Jl. Bandara, Dunggala, Kec. Tibawa, Kabupaten Gorontalo, Gorontalo 96112
See prices and book →General Hospital Professor Aloei Saboe
from IDR 49,850.00Hospital
Jl. Prof. Dr. H Jl. Prof. Dr. Aloe Saboe No.92, Wongkaditi, Kec. Kota Utara, Kota Gorontalo, Gorontalo 96122
See prices and book →Islamic Hospital Gorontalo
from IDR 59,400.00Hospital
Jl. Prof. Dr. H.B. Jassin No.457, Liluwo, Kec. Kota Tengah, Kabupaten Gorontalo, Gorontalo 96138
See prices and book →Multazam Hospital
from IDR 49,850.00Hospital
Jl. Gelatik No.144, Heledulaa, Kec. Kota Tim., Kota Gorontalo, Gorontalo 96114
See prices and book →RS. BHAYANGKARA GORONTALO
from IDR 137,900.00Hospital
J2J4+34G, Jl. Runi S Kabli No.10, Hutuo, Kec. Limboto, Kabupaten Gorontalo, Gorontalo 96137
See prices and book →RSU Bunda
from IDR 279,650.00Hospital
Jl. Kh. Agus Salim No.390, Wumialo, Kec. Kota Tengah, Kota Gorontalo, Gorontalo 96138
See prices and book →RSUD Dr. M.M. Dunda
from IDR 154,600.00Hospital
Limboto, Hunggaluwa, Kec. Limboto, Kabupaten Gorontalo, Gorontalo 96181
See prices and book →RSUD OTANAHA
from IDR 234,300.00Hospital
Jl. Rambutan No.412, Buladu, Kec. Kota Bar., Kabupaten Gorontalo, Gorontalo 96136
See prices and book →RSUD Toto Kabila
from IDR 300,500.00Hospital
Jl. Kesehatan No.25, Permata, Kec. Kabila, Kabupaten Bone Bolango, Gorontalo 96129
See prices and book →Aryan by Kadena
from IDR 261,250.00Hotel
Jalan Hj. Rusli Habibie, Biluhu Tim., Kec. Batudaa Pantai, Kabupaten Gorontalo, Gorontalo 96221
See prices and book →Aston Gorontalo Hotel & Convention Center
from IDR 290,550.00Hotel
Jl. Manggis No.88, Libuo, Kec. Dungingi, Kota Gorontalo, Gorontalo 96136
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Gorontalo?
In Gorontalo and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Gorontalo centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in IDR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in GorontaloDrive with Gorontalo in Gorontalo
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Gorontalo?
The fare in IDR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Gorontalo?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Gorontalo?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Gorontalo, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car